antigravitybatteries.com

United States Valid HTTPS 15.8 years Updated
GaugeClear · antigravitybatteries.com
Report ID: #17B114DE Verified
100
Very Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address192.124.249.70
Server LocationUnited States
RegistrarGoDaddy.com, LLC
Domain Age15.8 years

Quick verdict on antigravitybatteries.com

A frequent question we get is "how safe is antigravitybatteries.com?". We computed an automated answer using only public data — see below.

Snapshot

Snapshot of antigravitybatteries.com: 15.8 years old, hosted in United States, ISP Unknown, HTTPS OK.

Connection security

We performed a TLS handshake against antigravitybatteries.com and got: OK. Combined with the registrar (GoDaddy.com, LLC) and country (United States), this gives a baseline security view.

Lifespan

Counting from registration day, antigravitybatteries.com has been around for approximately 15.8 years through GoDaddy.com, LLC — within the "mature" maturity bracket of our scoring model.

Network footprint

From a network perspective, antigravitybatteries.com is hosted in United States through Unknown. This affects latency, applicable law and abuse-handling channels.

Reputation signals

Public infrastructure alone cannot prove a site is safe — it can only show whether it follows industry baselines (HTTPS, mature registration, traceable WHOIS). For trust beyond that, cross-check user reviews and your own communication with the operator.

In one sentence

antigravitybatteries.com currently ranks very_safe with a score of 100/100, based purely on public infrastructure facts.

Technical Information

IP Address
192.124.249.70
Server Location
United States / Menifee
ISP / Provider
Unknown

SSL Certificate

SSL Certificate
Valid HTTPS
SSL Issuer
Starfield Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid Until
2026-08-17

Registrar

Registrar
GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registered On
2010-08-23
Expires On
2033-08-23
Domain Age
15.8 years

What looks good

  • No DNS hijack indicators in current records
  • Returns valid SOA and TXT records
  • Registered with an established registrar
  • Consistent name-server configuration

What to watch

  • Limited public reputation data
  • No HSTS header detected at the apex
  • Name-servers belong to the same registrar (no diversity)

Frequently Asked Questions

Which country runs antigravitybatteries.com?
antigravitybatteries.com is operated from United States through Unknown.
Does antigravitybatteries.com use HTTPS?
When we tried to connect over HTTPS to antigravitybatteries.com the result was: OK.
What is the registration date of antigravitybatteries.com?
RDAP reports antigravitybatteries.com at about 15.8 years of age — placed in the "mature" maturity bracket.
Where was antigravitybatteries.com bought?
The domain is registered through GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What goes into the antigravitybatteries.com trust rating?
It combines domain age, SSL validity, registrar reputation and DNS health into a 0-100 number. It is fully automated and only reflects public technical signals.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →